Program Committee (PC) Members

Program Chairs

Antony Tang, Swinburne University of Technology

John Klein, SEI

Program Members

Muhammad Ali Babar, University of Adelaide, Australia

Eduardo Almeida, Federal University of Bahia and RiSE

Paris Avgeriou, University of Groningen

Jakob Axelsson, Swedish Institute of Computer ScienceSwe

Rami Bahsoon, School of Computer Sc, University of Birmingham

Luciano Baresi, DEI - Politecnico di Milano

Len Bass, NICTA

Alex Bell, Boeing

Marco Bernardo, University of Urbino

Jan Bosch, Intuit

Nelis Boucké, Archiwise

Yuanfang Cai, Drexel University

Rafael Capilla, Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Madrid

Chris Cooper-Bland, Endava Ltd

Anthony Courtemanche, SAIC

Ivica Crnkovic, Mälardalen University

Carlos E. Cuesta, Rey Juan Carlos University

Remco De Boer, ArchiXL

Elisabetta Di Nitto, Politecnico di Milano

Peter Eeles, IBM

Alexander Egyed, Johannes Kepler University

Davide Falessi, Fraunhofer CESE, USA

Anthony Finkelstein, University College London

Ian Gorton, SEI

John Grundy, Swinburne University of Technology

Lars Grunske, Universität Stuttgart

Rich Hilliard, IEEE

Christine Hofmeister, East Stroudsburg University

John Hosking, Australian National University

Slinger Jansen, Utrecht University

Rick Kazman, Software Engineering Institute, Carnegie-Mellon University, and University of Hawaii, USA

Kai Koskimies, Tampere University of Technology

Anne Koziolek, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology

Philippe Kruchten, University of British Columbia

Patricia Lago, VU University Amsterdam

Anna Liu, NICTA/UNSW

Antónia Lopes, University of Lisbon

Sam Malek, George Mason University

Tomi Männistö, University of Helsinki

Chris A. Mattmann, Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Henry Muccini, University of L'Aquila

Dirk Muthig, Lufthansa Systems

Elena Navarro, University of Castilla-La Mancha

Robert Nord, Software Engineering Institute

Flavio Oquendo, IRISA - University of South Brittany, France

Eila Ovaska, VTT

Ipek Ozkaya, Carnegie Mellon Software Engineering Institute

Claus Pahl, Dublin City University

Jennifer Pe,rez Technical University of Madrid (UPM), Spain

Dewayne E Perry, ESEL, The University of Texas at Austin

Eltjo Poort, CGI

Claudia Raibulet, University of Milano-Bicocca

Ralf Reussner, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)

Raghvinder Sangwan, Pennsylvania State University

Lionel Seinturier, Univ. Lille & IUF - LIFL & Inria ADAM

Judith Stafford, University of Colorado

Prabhakar Tadinada, Professor

Bedir Tekinerdogan, Bilkent University

Ewan Tempero, The University of Auckland

Jeff Tyree, Capital One Financial

Antonio Vallecillo, Universidad de Málaga

Rob Van Ommering, Philips Research

Hans Van Vliet, VU University Amsterdam

Rainer Weinreich, Johannes Kepler University Linz

Danny Weyns, Linnaeus University

Eoin Woods, Artechra

Xiwei Xu, NICTA

Uwe Zdun, University of Vienna

Jianjun Zhao, School of Software, Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Liming Zhu, National ICT Australia

Olaf Zimmermann, University of Applied Sciences